Summer 21/22 - U14 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) contact your coach prior to the first scheduled training session or game

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to [email protected]

Any concerns or questions regarding teams should be sent via email to [email protected] and not directly to the Boys or Girls coordinator. Any messages, emails, or phone calls made directly to the coordinators will not be responded to.

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B14/1 Return to Teams
Coach Michelle Letts 0434 873 156
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Nathan Valentini
  Luke Atacador
  Senula Sududewage
  Jayvel Singh
  Cooper Warrin
  Enoch Niranjan
  Navin Fernando
  Charlie Zerella
     
Team Name B14/2 Return to Teams
Coach Adam Leaman 0431 203 174
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Costa Bekos
  Toby Kosterlitz
  Lucan Negro
  Dylan Leaman
  Nicholas Fisher
  Bailey Lewis
  Aiden Barker
  Riley Wood
     
Team Name B14/3 Return to Teams
Coach Andrew O'Brien 0400 118 682
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Declan Tayler
  Derek Li
  Trent Green
  Jayden Pagdato
  Michael Chen
  Joshua Ferdinands
  Zac Warburton
  Tyson Hoffman
     
Team Name B14/4 Return to Teams
Coach Justin Bowman 0431 483 978
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Shevin Hettiarchchi
  Jeehan Meewathurage
  Rohan Bowman
  Dru Bhatagnar
  James Barna
  Herman Wong
  Archit Kanna
  William Faria
     
Team Name B14/5 Return to Teams
Coach Liam Slaney
Thomas Will
0427 748 428
0407 457 328
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Gabriel Lamb
  Aiden Hall
  Noah Palmer
  Riley Slaney
  Thomas Evans
  Aston Michel
  Jake McCorry
  Blake Lilac
     
Team Name B14/6 Return to Teams
Coach Kylie Young 0414 831 537
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Max Dudley
  Theodore Deves
  Tyler Palmer
  William Chau
  Akshay Anand
  Rahal Samarasinghe
  Thomas Qiu
  Joshua Buchstaller
     
Team Name B14/7 Return to Teams
Coach Brendon Clark 0447 766979
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Leobin Clark
  Riley Feensrta
  Jamie Piplios
  Jonathan Yun
  Safin Dwyer-Castle
  Caleb Simon
  Andrew Muggeridge
  Tristan Green
     
Team Name B14/8 Return to Teams
Coach John Apostolopoulos 0411 448 731
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Luke Apostolopoulos
  David De Pedro
  Mitchell Callinan
  Boaz Sze
  Levi Wroe
  Riley Sear
  Harry Freeman
  Alex Triantafillopoulos
     
Team Name B14/9 Return to Teams
Coach Simon Gaylor 0430 170 917
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Oliver O'Callaghan
  Leon Fan
  Brihan Pathrija
  Simon Fan
  Oliver Suwono
  Flynn Gaylor
  Qiao Chen
  Tejas Cherukuvada