Summer 21/22 - U12 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) contact your coach prior to the first scheduled training session or game

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to [email protected]

Any concerns or questions regarding teams should be sent via email to [email protected] and not directly to the Boys or Girls coordinator. Any messages, emails, or phone calls made directly to the coordinators will not be responded to.

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B12/1 Return to Teams
Coach Ray Figg 0448 012 304
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Cristiano Ocean-Bailey
  Oscar Collins
  Wentao (Zac) Zhang
  Jordan Peavey
  Nathan Pinto
  Cooper Zhu
     
Team Name B12/2 Return to Teams
Coach Jordan Pasula 0409 216 418
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Rohan Shroff
  Luke Sun
  Zac Roszcyk
  Raymon Han
  Joshua Robinson
  Gabriel Chen
  Mason Messina
     
Team Name B12/3 Return to Teams
Coach Dwain Scott 0412 470 326
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Reed Johnston
  Hunter Pugliese
  Zane Scott
  Aaron Jkim
  Daniel Vivona
  Alexander Delulio
  Zac Peavey
     
Team Name B12/4 Return to Teams
Coach Danny Gleeson 0450 326 696
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Tyler Gleeson
  Reiley Marshall
  Dheer Chaudhari
  Oliver Tran
  Noah Halliwell
  Ryan Wilson
  Jacob Tayler
  Darcy Bilston
     
Team Name B12/6 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Murphy 0425 847 147
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Christopher Piplios
  Ethan Hardiyanto
  Neil Chong
  Jack Ottrey
  Jonathan Tan
  Reyansh Sachdev
  Lincoln Barber
  Ethan Lilley
  Omesh Yatawara
     
Team Name B12/7 Return to Teams
Coach Steve Vella 0425 705 116
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Cooper Callinan
  Ethan Han
  Tom Lyu
  Nathan Hobson
  Maxx Vella
  Aiden Dempster
  Reuben Foster
  Jayden Koch
  Spencer Gaylor
     
Team Name B12/8 Return to Teams
Coach Joseph Barna 0411 200 144
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Nethuka Dayaratne
  Declan Lee
  Jayden Yang
  Vikas Cherukuvada
  Yile (Henry) Chen
  Christopher Barna
  Benjamin Soon
  Eric Xin
  Joshua Zulkarmain