Summer 21/22 - U10 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) contact your coach prior to the first scheduled training session or game

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to [email protected]

Any concerns or questions regarding teams should be sent via email to [email protected] and not directly to the Boys or Girls coordinator. Any messages, emails, or phone calls made directly to the coordinators will not be responded to.

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B10/1 Return to Teams
Coach Ian Whitmore 0435 766 050
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Ranuga Withana
  Hamish McLean
  James Wood
  Luke Wood
  Lachlan Krawczyk
  Joshua Reay
  William Auld
  James Auld
     
Team Name B10/2 Return to Teams
Coach Jaydyn Halliwell 0413 023 612
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Rhys Disney
  Bailey Holdsworth
  Matthew Buras
  Kyle Chen
  Marshall Colquhuon
  Jackson Ross
  Owen Mangaly
     
Team Name B10/3 Return to Teams
Coach Trent Youl 0413 676 858
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Luke Cameron
  Harrison Hunter
  Cooper Shiel
  Tyler Smith
  Nathan Youl
  Yuchen (Kevin) Han
  Archie Jones
  Dennis Zhu
     
Team Name B10/4 Return to Teams
Coach Christos Bekos 0431 603 944
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Nathan Jones
  Kaven Wijesundra
  Connor Lee
  Ryan Zulkarnain
  Anthony Beckos
  Allan Wotherspoon
  Haoyang (James) Guan
  Max Bell
     
Team Name B10/5 Return to Teams
Coach Andrew O'Brien 0400 118 682
Team Manager    
Training Day To be advised
Training time To be advised
Training venue To be advised
Players & singlet number Nbr Name
  Ray Zhao
  Alex Dempster
  Raymond O'Brien
  Jay Zhu
  George Zhu
  Dale Sun
  Chenuka Subasinghe
  Yuvaan Sharma
  Ryan Butler