Summer 20/21 U 14 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first game.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to [email protected]

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B14/1 Return to Teams
Coach Michelle Letts 0434 873 156
Team Manager    
Training Day TBC
Training time TBC
Training venue TBC
Players & singlet number 50 Dinil Withana
20 Jake Collins
21 Oliver Greeves
72 Mitchell Hansen
33 Alex Makey
23 Christos Bekos
13 McKenzie Williamson
4 Dylan Nuku
     
Team Name B14/2 Return to Teams
Coach Glen Buccilli 0409 216 418
Team Manager    
Training Day TBC
Training time TBC
Training venue TBC
Players & singlet number 36 Senula Sududewage
21 Jordan pasula
13 Owen Stack
57 Dion Morvan
56 Dennis Tan
14 Luke Atacador
22 Callum Parker
60 Cameron White
     
Team Name B14/3 Return to Teams
Coach Lara Pimblett 0439 033 494
Team Manager    
Training Day TBC
Training time TBC
Training venue TBC
Players & singlet number 6 Archie Morris
44 Zac Disney
15 Ryan Morris
0 Nathan Valentini
35 Jack Wood
  Jarred Darren
8 Jayvel Singh
  Marcus Thomas 
     
Team Name B14/4 Return to Teams
Coach Kieran Warrin 0412 612 117
Team Manager    
Training Day TBC
Training time TBC
Training venue TBC
Players & singlet number 20 Toby Kosterlitz
31 Cooper Warrin
9 Enoch Niranjan
15 Costa Bekos
35 Riley Wood
44 Dylan Leaman
12 Charlie Zerella
41 Lucan Negro
     
Team Name B14/5 Return to Teams
Coach Stephen Leverett 0406 831 048
Team Manager    
Training Day TBC
Training time TBC
Training venue TBC
Players & singlet number 14 Matthias Tan
71 Alex Kuo
10 Nicholas Fisher
44 Bailey Lewis
21 Damian D'Amico
32 Tennyson Leverett
  Owen Dennis 
  Aiden Baker
     
Team Name B14/6 Return to Teams
Coach Andrew O'Brien 0400 118 682
Team Manager    
Training Day TBC
Training time TBC
Training venue TBC
Players & singlet number   Declan Taylor
18 Bir Nagpal
  Daly Jeffrey
65 Derek Li
17 Thomas Anderson
25 Charlie Barnett
  Adem Djouma
  Adithyan Rajiv
     
Team Name B14/7 Return to Teams
Coach Chris Littlechild 0415 585 027
Team Manager    
Training Day TBC
Training time TBC
Training venue TBC
Players & singlet number 12 Joel Littlechild
52 Rohan Karanam
  Declan Hussey
40 Sean Withers
20 Jayden Grima
15 Cooper Grima
  Jayden Pagdato
1 Archit Kannan
     
Team Name B14/8 Return to Teams
Coach Troy Perks 0409 994 403
Team Manager    
Training Day TBC
Training time TBC
Training venue TBC
Players & singlet number 59 Corey Perks
  Aiden Perks
58 Bailey Perks
47 Ryan Emanuel
0 Gabriel Lamb
64 Michael Chen
  Matthew Gnanaich
3 Levi Ferdinands
34 Joshua Ferdinands
     
Team Name B14/9 Return to Teams
Coach Richard Green  
Team Manager    
Training Day TBC
Training time TBC
Training venue TBC
Players & singlet number 49 Jake McCorry
  Jammie Pilpios
0 Thomas Evans
17 Liam Wang
0 Lucas Soon
0 Trent Green
  Aston Michel
0 Aiden Hall
     
Team Name B14/10 Return to Teams
Coach Leah Talbot 0449 741 498
Team Manager    
Training Day TBC
Training time TBC
Training venue TBC
Players & singlet number 15 Leobin Clark
42 Darcy Cai
24 Gilbert Magart
5 Dariel Kusmandono
2 Chase De Young
  Druv Bhatagnar
  Haoxning Fan ( Leon ) 
57 Janos Choo