Winter 2018 - U16 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B16/1 Return to Teams
Coach Simon Wigg 0417 013 580
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 44 Jarrod Wigg
42 Harry Johnson
5 Tyrese Meunier
10 Thomas Borg
9 Aaron Niranjan
12 Theodore Raja
31 Darcy Watson
     
Team Name B16/2 Return to Teams
Coach

Frazer Rehman

 Asst - Craig Thompson

0404 830 76

0488 943 035

Team Manager Helen McRoberts 0400 614 123
Training Day Thursday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 1 Jake Glazner
4 Dillon McRoberts
15 Ahmar Rehman
24 Ryan Zhang
25 Christopher Dennis
30 Sam Sleeman
32 Ethan Phang
0 Emmanuel Edwin
     
Team Name B16/3 Return to Teams
Coach Chanuka Kankanmanec 0408 589 887
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 6 Anthony Wong
8 Liam Trichias
15 Joshua Tang
21 Mitchell Skepper
7 Patrick Simpson
54 Nathaniel Aruliah
   
16 Ian Lay
     
Team Name B16/4 Return to Teams
Coach Rod Correa 0437 419 378
Team Manager Darren Cockburn 0412 058 104
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 6 Michael Cockburn
17 Brandon Chong
19 Daniel Kaye
32 Jonathan Jude
32 Adrian Ip
44 Conrad Leaman
49 Jack Tetley
51 Kyle Chow
     
Team Name B16/5 Return to Teams
Coach Emyr Aditya 0403 115 777
Team Manager Audrey Loi 0423 868 308
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 27 Joshua Tan
28 Dallen Long
29 Vincent Chia
36 Gabriel Aditya
37 John Shin
38 Justin Ong
39 Kunal Varadachari
     
Team Name B16/6 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Murphy 0425 847 147
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 52 Yevin Karunarathe
3 Lewis Domingo
23 Michael Cek
   
41 Nathan Storie
   
57 Jaylan Jiang