Winter 2018 - U14 Girls

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name G14/1 Return to Teams
Coach Damien Morris 0423 021 578
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 5 Hayley Letts
6 Olivia Morris
9 Olivia Drummond
11 Ruby Watson
15 Emily Stocks
4 Rebekah Dumont
31 Jessica Warrin
32 Grace Green
     
Team Name G14/2 Return to Teams
Coach Michael Ross 0412 458 675
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 2 Maddison Ross
10 Ellise Fisher
22 Monique Hare
41 Hayley Evans
42 Alysha Watson
45 Chelsie Cornwall
3 Elizabeth Canning
21 Brooke Anderson
     
Team Name G14/3 Return to Teams
Coach Amber Carr 0433 387 060
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 17 Mikayla Chong
7 Krishni Talic
20 Caitlyn Grima
30 Emma Cameron
35 Ramitha Ramanan
43 Morgan Feenstra
44 Tameka Lewis
45 Angela Weller
     
Team Name G14/4 Return to Teams
Coach Tony Hubber 0408 059 082
Team Manager Anne Apostolopoulos 0410 624 561
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 4 Paige Casey
6 Natalie Apostolopoulos
8 Charlotte Anderson
12 Charmi Kularathna
14 Alysha Gay
23 Jessica Hubber
38 Mikayla Carroll
     
Team Name G14/5 Return to Teams
Coach David Vosti  
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 1 Aleisha Elliott
10 Isabelle Ohia
16 Nicoletta Lim
7 Jade McCoy
28 Zoe Chin
30 Scarlett Vanin-Smith
36 Manya Arya 
12 Rachel Cameron
     
Team Name G14/6 Return to Teams
Coach Nick Haritos 0459 210 571
Team Manager Charmaine Clark 0431 905 071
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 15 Rory Clark
17 Jessica Higgins
27 Kashish Sood
40 Amie Zwag
51 Ariella Berton
54 Tanika Allen
49 Taylah Armstrong-Smith
10 Chelsea Green
     
Team Name G14/7 Return to Teams
Coach Jess Enery 0439 634 597
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 13 Melanie Youl
32 Keeley Maloney
52 Alyssa Enery
53 Charlotte Cross
19 Cheyenne Lowndes
47 Edna Edwin
39 Nikinaz Mirzapour