Winter 2018 - U14 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B14/1 Return to Teams
Coach Ray Figg 0448 012 304
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 3 Harvey Meyer
5 Luke Guerra
9 James Borg
60 Jaryd Hammant
32 Matthew Figg
35 Seth Wanstall
55 Kobe McMechan
     
Team Name B14/2 Return to Teams
Coach Mark Slade 0418 113 313
Team Manager Tanneale 0411 054 931
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 31 Joaquin Morvan
1 Jack Nguyen
6 Anakin Slade
13 Jackson Douglass
24 Jacob Warrin
43 Caelin Marshall
58 Max Warburton
     
Team Name B14/3 Return to Teams
Coach Steven Tuohey 0404 050 026
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Zak Poloai
11 Praveen Prakash
12 Taine Bourke
22 Ryan Kelly
32 Damien Milacki
40 Corey Bourke
43 Jacob Tuohey
27 Samuel Zerella
     
Team Name B14/4 Return to Teams
Coach Anthony Tuohey 0407 037 366
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 1 Edan Messina
2 Kurt Wenzel
10 Aydin Djouma
15 Joshua Tuohey
15 Joshua Morris
16 Thomas Molyneux
23 Harrison Congreve
24 Benjamin Pringle
     
Team Name B14/5 Return to Teams
Coach Adam Leaman 0431 203 174
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 9 Liam Slaney
7 Brayden Clay
9 Jordan Brincat
12 Jordan Leong
18 Jensen Lloyd
20 Ollie Kosterlitz
34 Dominic Chen
44 Jai Malhotra
     
Team Name B14/6 Return to Teams
Coach

Breanna Stamos

Asst Tony Stamos

0403 168 252

0434 199 059

Team Manager Catherine Dobson 0414 412 909
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 48 Jensen Tan
21 Daniel Shin
42 Damon Cho
55 William Li
47 Ray Wang
31 Nathan Beaney
39 Devlin Paton-Taualii
41 Joshua Dobson
     
Team Name B14/7 Return to Teams
Coach

Steve Chettle

Asst - Darren Negro

0416 149 085

0411 038 167

Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 2 Max Chen
46 Oliver Piplios
11 William Ferguson
38 Deacon Walker
41 Declan Negro
45 Logan Dutton
53 Harishan Rajiv
54 Nicholas Chettle