Winter 2018 - U12 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

 

Team Name B12/1 Return to Teams
Coach Damien Morris 0423 021 578
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 42 Joel Drummond
33 Alex Makey
4 Dylan Nuku
13 McKenzie Williamson
19 Mach Yout
20 Jake Collins
21 Oliver Greeves
23 Christos Bekos
     
Team Name B12/2 Return to Teams
Coach Matt Brasher 0411 012 727
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 57 Dion Morvan
16 Jarrod Diedrich
23 Thomas Cek
8 Patrick Brasher
44 Zac Disney
13 Owen Stack 
50 Dinil Withana
     
Team Name B12/3 Return to Teams
Coach Ray Figg 0448 012 304
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 60 Cameron White
6 Archie Morris
14 Noah Stevic
22 Callum Parker
40 Kye Slade
27 Dylan Karadzhov
44 Santhosh Prakash
     
Team Name B12/4 Return to Teams
Coach Christopher Dennis 0490 125 535
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Daly Jeffery
9 Miller Messina
15 Cooper Grima
25 Mitchell Smith
25 Owen Dennis
40 Sean Withers
29 Nevan Kalatawaw
20 Jayden Grima
     
Team Name B12/5 Return to Teams
Coach Adam Leaman 0431 203 174
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 1 Charlie Slater
3 Levi Ferdinands
51 Parthiv Sivakumar
18 Bir Nagpal
32 Peter Deves
32 Tennyson Leverett
35 Jack Wood
44 Blake Leaman
     
Team Name B12/6 Return to Teams
Coach Glen Buccilli 0409 216 418
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 44 Bailey Lewis
8 Jayvel Singh
17 Thomas Anderson
21 Jordan Pasula
30 Aiden Barker
34 Aiden Pun
36 Senula Sududewage
53 Riley Feenstra
     
Team Name B12/7 Return to Teams
Coach Chris Littlechild 0415 585 027
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 8 Alexander Trichias
19 Ryan Jiang
12 Joel Littlechild
25 Charlie Barnett
35 Orlando Field
52 Rohan Karanam
43 Akshay Anand
56 Dennis Tan
     
Team Name B12/8 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Murphy 0425 847 147
Team Manager Bree Talbot 0439 822 090
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 17 Liam Wang
48 Logan Moyle
28 Aidan Perks
47 Ryan Emanuel
54 Lachie Hall
58 Bailey Perks
59 Corey Perks
  Matthias Tan
     
Team Name B12/9 Return to Teams
Coach John Apostolopoulos 0411 448 731
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 27 Eric Ye
26 Thomas Piplios
48 Darryll Yeo
56 Michael Ocean Bailey
5 Mason Lin
15 Leobin Clark
49 Jake McCorry
0 Jordan Apostolopoulos