Winter 2018 - U10 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B10/1 Return to Teams
Coach Kieran Warrin 0412 612 117
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 14 Luke Atacadoor
9 Enoch Niranjan
10 Nicholas Fisher
12 Charlie Zerella
15 Costa Bekos
31 Cooper Warrin
41 Lucan Negro
43 Declan Marshall
     
Team Name B10/2 Return to Teams
Coach John Michel 03 9729 6838
Team Manager Bec Galucho 0409 098 443
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 3 Zavier Galucho
8 Thomas Krawczyk
19 Jehan Meewathurage
20 Toby Kosterlitz
35 Riley Wood
44 Dylan Leaman
53 Adhithyan Rajiv
     
Team Name B10/3 Return to Teams
Coach Ian Whitmore 0435 766 050
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 5 Dariel Kusmandono
16 Ian Li
17 David De Pedro
24 Jordan Peavey
25 Oliver O'Brien
42 Darcy Cai
46 Druv Bhatnagar
  30 Thinuk Meduwan-Guruge
     
Team Name B10/4 Return to Teams
Coach Lara Pimblett 0439 033 494
Team Manager Anne Apostolopoulos 0410 624 561
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 2 Victor Romete
52 Samuel Bray
6 Justin Chen
28 Diyen Hettiarachchi
39 Shevin Hettiarachchi
3 Marcus Chen
45 Luke Robin
55 Luke Apostolopoulos
     
Team Name B10/5 Return to Teams
Coach

Todd McMechan

Asst - Kobe McMechan

0457 548 358

 

Team Manager Shanna Okanlar 0432 077 735
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 26 Jayden Pagdato
29 Boaz Sze
32 Tyler Palmer
23 Shaya Esfandiar
47 Sullivan Newman
52 Samuel Mai
  Isaam Martinez-Elsamad
     
Team Name B10/6 Return to Teams
Coach Dean Messina 0419 314 885
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 59 James Barna
31 Riley Sear
50 Mitchell Callinan
60 Rohan Bowman
18 William Chau
34 Theodore Deves
40 Mason Messina
27 Nathan Pinto
     
Team Name B10/7 Return to Teams
Coach Rebecca Dutton 0401 630 661
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 45 Gilbert Magart
22 Kenny Chen
7 Blake Dutton
9 Riley Slaney
13 Benjamin Miller
33 Luke Wang
56 Simon Fan