Winter 2016 U14 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B14/1 Return to Teams
Coach Simon Wigg 0417 013 580
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 5 Tyrese Meunier
10 Thomas Borg
9 Aaron Niranjan
12 Theodore Raja
44 Jarrod Wigg
31 Darcy Watson
42 Harry Johnson
55 Thomas Spencer
     
Team Name B14/2 Return to Teams
Coach Matthew Sund

0488 016 976

Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 1 Jake Glazner
15 Ahmer Rehman
24 Ryan Zhang
23 Declan Sund
32 Ethan Phang
5 Joshua Sutherland
44 Heath Disney
51 Zac Shanahan
     
Team Name B14/3 Return to Teams
Coach Vince Maida 0417 336 284
Team Manager Rachel Barlow  
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 8 Liam Trichias
15 Joshua Tang
52 Ethan Du Plooy
30 Sam Sleeman
25 Riley Frith
6 Oscar Kirk
34 Emmanuel Edwin
11 Dominic Qi
     
Team Name B14/4 Return to Teams
Coach Marcel Ball 0422 961 254
Team Manager Katreen McCoy  
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 40 Parsa Esmkhani
3 Oscar Kendall
54 Nathaniel Aruliah
7 Koby McCoy
50 Prakhar Khare
25 Christopher Dennis
2 Noah Kondis
20 Oliver Ball
     
Team Name B14/5 Return to Teams
Coach Darren Skepper 0438 549 632
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 31 Chamuditha Batugedara
14 Jarrod Long
51 Ezekiel Nixanto
43 Michael Raux
21 Mitchell Skepper
45 Shannon Johnson
15 Joshua Morris
     
Team Name B14/6 Return to Teams
Coach Darren Cockburn 0412 058 104
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 44 Conrad Leaman
6 Michael Cockburn
5 Daniel Castelow
30 Jackson Matic
33 Dillon Reed
4 Dillon McRoberts
22 Mitchell Hare
     
Team Name B14/7 Return to Teams
Coach Mark Cek 0418 145 769
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 5 Bill Kordatos
14 Alex Statkiewicz
23 Michael Cek
35 Micah Derwent
41 Nathan Storie
55 Bobo Xu
32 Jonathan Jude