Winter 2016 U12 Girls

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name G12/1 Return to Teams
Coach Graeme Nicol 0413 524 777
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 25 Rebekah Dumont
11 Ruby Watson
6 Olivia Morris
5 Hayley Letts
15 Emily Stocks
9 Olivia Drummond
5 Jacqueline Dunn
31 Jessica Warrin
     
Team Name G12/2 Return to Teams
Coach Michelle Watson 0408 331 251
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 35 Ramitha Ramanan
10 Samantha Fisher
10 Ellise Fisher
42 Alysha Watson
32 Grace Green
2 Maddison Ross
45 Angela Weller
   
     
Team Name G12/3 Return to Teams
Coach Robyn Canning 0459 063 635
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 23 Jessica Hubber
3 Elizabeth Canning
20 Caitlyn Grima
30 Emma Cameron
22 Monique Hare
8 Charlotte Brache
43 Morgan Feenstra
14 Alysha Gay
     
Team Name G12/4 Return to Teams
Coach Craig Anderson 0412 363 695
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 21 Brooke Anderson
1 Aleisha Elliott
44 Tameka Lewis
4 Paige Casey
7 Krishni Talic
8 Charlotte Anderson
12 Charmi Kularathna
   
   
     
Team Name G12/5 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Cameron 0433 377 779
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 51 Ariella Berton
6 Natalie Apostolopoulos
7 Jade McCoy
30 Scarlett Vanin-Smith
41 Hayley Evans
10 Isabelle Ohia
12 Rachel Cameron
   
     
Team Name G12/6 Return to Teams
Coach Jessica Klinge 0439 634 597
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 40 Amie Zwag
52 Alyssa Enery
53 Charlotte Cross
15 Rory Clark
33 Shakya Batugedara
35 Melody Derwent
32 Keeley Maloney