Winter 2016 U12 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B12/1 Return to Teams
Coach Jason Dines 0409 667 270
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 1 Harvey Meyer
5 Luke Guerra
9 James Borg
10 Lachlan Dines
34 Oscar Dunn
4 Oscar Barron
14 Charlie Stevic
23 Hayden Sund
     
Team Name B12/2 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Cameron 0408 775 747
Team Manager Renee Reed  
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 25 Jaryd Hammant
3 Ezekiel Apostolopoulos
52 Bailey Shelton
32 Damien Milacki
33 Thomas Reed
50 Ryan Williamson
35 Seth Wanstall
41 Josiah Nixanto
     
Team Name B12/3 Return to Teams
Coach Anthony Tuohey 0407 037 366
Team Manager Fiona Tuohey  
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 6 Anakin Slade
7 Brayden Clay
13 Jackson Douglass
15 Joshua Tuohey
23 Harrison Congreve
11 Praveen Prakash
43 Jacob Tuohey
8 Jett Kondis
     
Team Name B12/4 Return to Teams
Coach Daniel Barron
Kieran Warrin
0412 351 131
0412 612 117
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 3 Cooper Barron
24 Jacob Warrin
40 Corey Bourke
43 Caelin Marshall
30 Adrian D'Amico
42 Logan Von Hesse
2 Kurt Wenzel
22 Ryan Kelly
     
Team Name B12/5 Return to Teams
Coach Krissy McNiece 0412 638 669
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Zak Poloai
12 Taine Bourke
34 Dominic Chen
2 Max Chen
41 Declan Negro
45 Logan Dutton
51 Samuel Zerella
1 Edan Messina
54 Nicholas Chettle
     
Team Name B12/6 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Murphy 0425 847 147
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 1 Jack Nguyen
9 Jordan Brincat
24 Benjamin Pringle
   
31 Nathan Beaney
55 Jacob Ng
41 Joshua Dobson
11 Angus Hardy