Winter 2016 U10 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B10/1 Return to Teams
Coach Ian Whitmore 0435 766 050
Team Manager Clint Collins  
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 13 McKenzie Williamson
20 Jake Collins
21 Oliver Greeves
33 Alex Makey
42 Joel Drummond
44 Santhosh Prakash
14 James Hunter
4 Dylan Nuku
     
Team Name B10/2 Return to Teams
Coach Matt Brasher 0411 012 727
Team Manager David & Karen Parker  
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 8 Patrick Brasher
22 Callum Parker
23 Christos Bekos
7 Gage Kondis
21 Damian D'Amico
11 Jack Le Page
25 Mitchell Smith
10 Miles Barber
     
Team Name B10/3 Return to Teams
Coach Damien Morris 0423 021 578
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 44 Zac Disney
34 Aiden Pun
6 Archie Morris
14 Noah Stevic
40 Braydan Mayoh
5 Brady Reid
3 Levi Ferdinands
23 Thomas Cek
     
Team Name B10/4 Return to Teams
Coach Adam Leaman 0431 203 174
Team Manager Raelene Trichias  
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 8 Alexander Trichias
15 Cooper Grima
20 Jayden Grima
32 Tennyson Leverett
44 Blake Leaman
15 Ryan Morris
2 Kai De Young
50 Dinil Withana
8 Luke Atacador
     
Team Name B10/5 Return to Teams
Coach Lachlan Casey 0435 117 971
Team Manager Elizabeth Hussey  
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 1 Charlie Slater
11 Jack Lynch
35 Orlando Field
35 Jack Wood
5 Declan Hussey
9 Miller Messina
52 Logan Shelton
32 Peter Deves
     
Team Name B10/6 Return to Teams
Coach Chris Littlechild 0415 585 027
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 10 Eric He
12 Joel Littlechild
25 Charlie Barnett
40 Sean Withers
45 Jack Johnson
54 Lachie Hall
21 Jordan Pasula
15 Jonathan Tang
     
Team Name B10/7 Return to Teams
Coach Kieran Warrin 0412 612 117
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 43 Declan Marshall
15 Costas Bekos
31 Cooper Warrin
41 Lucan Negro
4 Kobi Bird
53 Riley Feenstra
8 Jayvel Singh
  Rushvic Karanam
     
Team Name B10/8 Return to Teams
Coach Phoebe Du Plooy 0477 823 649
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 24 Heshan Siriwardana
44 Bailey Lewis
40 Kye Slade
30 Aiden Barker
43 Akshay Anand
15 Leobin Clark
23 Flynn Sund
11 Lehan Pang