Winter 2015 U10 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6) your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS

Click on link back to Saturday Teams

Team Name B10/1  
Coach Anthony Tuohey 0407 037 366
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 50 Ryan Williamson
40 Corey Bourke
6 Anakin Slade
23 Harrison Congreve
33 Thomas Reed
15 Joshua Tuohey
3 Cooper Barron
31 Luke Sutherland
     
Team Name B10/2  
Coach Ian Whitmore 0435 766 050
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 43 Caelin Marshall
7 Brayden Clay
24 Jake Warrin
35 Seth Wanstall
8 Patrick Brasher
44 Santosh Prakosh
42 Joel Drummond
  14 James Hunter
     
Team Name B10/3  
Coach Rikki Barber 0433 680 449
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 45 Logan Dutton
2 Max Chen
1 Jack Nguyen
10 Miles Barber
21 Lucas Mangalon
0 Mitchell Smith
32 Joseph Wang
1 Jacob Ferrall
     
Team Name B10/4  
Coach Peter Cameron 0408 775 747
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 23 Christos Bekos
41 Declan Negro
  Jordan Brincat
51 Samuel Zerella
44 Blake Leaman
30 Adrian D'Amico
50 Harrison Bedford
     
Team Name B10/5  
Coach Damien Morris 0423 021 578
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 13 McKenzie Williamson
20 Jake Collins
33 Alex Makey
11 Jack Le Page
14 Noah Stevic
5 Ben Skaraiev
6 Archie Morris
22 Callum Parker
     
Team Name B10/6  
Coach Lachlan Casey 0435 117 971
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number   Orando Field
53 Harishan Rajiv
0 Nicholas Chettle
32 Tennyson Leverett
  Heath Fleming
8 Alex Trichias
11 Jack Lynch
1 Charlie Slater
     
Team Name B10/7  
Coach Chris Littlechild 0415 585 027
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 12 Joel Littlechild
55 Jacob Ng
20 Jayden Grima
15 Cooper Grima
31 Nathan Beaney
35 Jack Wood
7 Jayden Jeyaweerasigham