Winter 2014 U10 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6) your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS

Training to commence from Monday 26th May, games commencing Saturday 31st May 2014




Age Group U10 Boys
 
Team Name B10/1 Return to Teams
Coach Ian Whitmore 0457 555 196
Team Manager Melissa Borg 0417 527 361
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Knox College
Players & singlet number 4 Oscar Barron
9 James Borg
10 Lachlan Dines
23 Hayden Sund
34 Oscar Dunn
5 Luke Guerra
51 Ryan Saraw
14 Charlie Stevic
 
Team Name B10/2 Return to Teams
Coach John Michel 03 9729 6838
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Knox College
Players & singlet number 25 Jaryd Hammant
5 Max Collins
32 Damien Malacki
41 Jessia Nixanto
34 Jarob Haby
12 Taine Burke
43 Jacob Tuohey
55 Kobe  Mc Meehan
 
Team Name B10/3 Return to Teams
Coach Tanya Snell 0409 981 671
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Knox College
Players & singlet number 53 Harishan Rajiv
11 Praveen Prakash
50 Ryan Williamson
15 Joshua Morris
42 Logan Van Hesse
2 Kurt Wenzel
33 Thomas Reed
 
Team Name B10/4 Return to Teams
Coach Anthony Tuohey 0407 037 366
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 31 Luke Sutherland
15 Joshua Tuohey
7 Braeden Clay
23 Harrison Congreve
3 Cooper Barron
6 Anakin Slade
40 Corey Bourke
 
Team Name B10/5 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Cameron 0408 775 747
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 32 Joseph Wang
43 Caelin Marshall
0 Jack Nguyen
1 William Adam
4 Dominic Chen
31 Charlie Folino
40 Nicholas Chettle
54 Declan Negro
41 Samuel Zerella
 
Team Name B10/6 Return to Teams
Coach Kieran Warrin 0412 612 117
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue Knox College
Players & singlet number 24 Jacob Warrin
1 Jacob Ferrall
2 Max Chen
34 Matthew Richards
21 Lucas Mangalon
12 Jordan Brincat
8 Karl Miguel
55 Jacob Ng