Winter 17 U14 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B14/1 Return to Teams
Coach Joshua Bulman 0435 615 008
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 34 Oscar Dunn
1 Harvey Meyer
5 Luke Guerra
9 James Borg
11 Dominic Qi
15 Joshua Tang
30 Sam Sleeman
     
Team Name B14/2 Return to Teams
Coach Liam Atkinson
Natasha Smith
0468 306 195
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number    
8 Liam Trichias
32 Matthew Figg
10 Lachlan Dines
20 Oliver Ball
54 Nathaniel Aruliah
     
Team Name B14/3 Return to Teams
Coach Michael Johnson 0456 793 109
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 32 Damien Milacki
39 Kunal Varadachari
49 Jack Tetley
2 Kurt Wenzel
6 Michael Cockburn
25 Jaryd Hammant
30 Jackson Matic
     
Team Name B14/4 Return to Teams
Coach Adam Leaman 0431 203 174
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 17 Brandon Chong
27 Joshua Tan
28 Dallen Long
29 Vincent Chia
36 Gabriel Aditya
38 Justin Ong
44 Conrad Leaman
     
Team Name B14/5 Return to Teams
Coach Steve Tuohey 0404 050 526
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Zak Poloai
11 Praveen Prakash
11 Angus Hardy
13 Jackson Douglass
22 Ryan Kelly
43 Jacob Tuohey
12 Taine Bourke
     
Team Name B14/6 Return to Teams
Coach Frank Kondis 0419 523 913
Team Manager Rachael Morris  
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 8 Jett Kondis
1 Edan Messina
34 Dominic Chen
42 Logan Von Hesse
32 Jonathan Jude
15 Joshua Morris
18 Jensen Lloyd
12 Jordan Leong
     
Team Name B14/7 Return to Teams
Coach Mark Cek 0418 145 769
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 16 Thomas Molyneux
19 Daniel Kaye
24 Benjamin Pringle
9 Liam Slaney
26 James Rotsikas
37 Rylie Gordan
23 Michael Cek
10 Aydin Djouma