Winter 17 U12 Girls

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name G12/1 Return to Teams
Coach Graeme Nicol 0413 524 777
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 2 Maddison Ross
5 Hayley Letts
9 Olivia Drummond
10 Ellise Fisher
11 Ruby Watson
25 Rebekah Dumont
32 Grace Green
     
Team Name G12/2 Return to Teams
Coach Paul Stocks 0439 338 042
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 3 Elizabeth Canning
7 Krishni Talic
8 Charlotte Brache
15 Jasmine Stocks
20 Bella Paul
23 Zoe Shanahan
29 Lois Sze
33 Zoe Rakogiannis
     
Team Name G12/3 Return to Teams
Coach Jamie Carr 0418 388 952
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Paige Casey
8 Charlotte Anderson
14 Alysha Gay
21 Brooke Anderson
12 Charmi Kularathna
41 Hayley Evans
44 Tameka Lewis
26 Amaya Roszczyk
     
Team Name G12/4 Return to Teams
Coach Tama Ohia 0414 457 281
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 1 Aleisha Elliott
30 Scarlett Vanin-Smith
6 Natalie Apostolopoulos
10 Isabelle Ohia
16 Nicoletta Lim
12 Ashleigh Bell
12 Rachel Cameron
7 Jade McCoy
     
Team Name G12/5 Return to Teams
Coach Nick Haritos 0459 210 571
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 42 Mya Hunter
13 Poppy Coppens
21 Lily Harrup
35 Melody Derwent
17 Mikayla Chong
51 Ariella Berton
32 Megan Liem
6 Bella Bray
     
Team Name G12/6 Return to Teams
Coach Mark Hayes 0407 758 875
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 11 Jasmine Sear
17 Jessica Higgins
32 Keeley Maloney
33 Dawn Wang
34 Kiara Vasquez
18 Tiana Wadsworth
31 Olivia Drescher
27 Jordyn Pignolet