Winter 17 U12 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B12/1 Return to Teams
Coach Krissy McNiece 0412 638 669
Team Manager Tanealle Marshall  
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 35 Seth Wanstall
43 Caelin Marshall
50 Ryan Williamson
55 Kobe McMechan
21 Oliver Greeves
3 Cooper Barron
24 Jacob Warrin
33 Alex Makey
     
Team Name B12/2 Return to Teams
Coach Anthony Tuohey 0407 037 366
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 23 Harrison Congreve
20 Jake Collins
30 Adrian D'Amico
15 Joshua Tuohey
40 Corey Bourke
52 Bailey Shelton
4 Dylan Nuku
6 Anakin Slade
     
Team Name B12/3 Return to Teams
Coach Raymond Figg 0448 012 304
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 7 Brayden Clay
16 Jarrod Diedrich
42 Joel Drummond
27 Samuel Zerella
23 Thomas Cek
44 Santhosh Prakash
8 Patrick Brasher
23 Christos Bekos
     
Team Name B12/4 Return to Teams
Coach Lara Pimblett 0439 033 494
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 5 Brady Reid
14 Noah Stevic
22 Callum Parker
11 Jack Le Page
14 James Hunter
12 Jake Ferrall
20 Ollie Kosterlitz
   
     
Team Name B12/5 Return to Teams
Coach Adam Leaman 0431 203 174
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 2 Max Chen
41 Declan Negro
45 Logan Dutton
1 Jack Nguyen
9 Jordan Brincat
32 Tennyson Leverett
25 Mitchell Smith
44 Blake Leaman
     
Team Name B12/6 Return to Teams
Coach Aaron Meadows 0434 224 314
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 15 Cooper Grima
20 Jayden Grima
18 Bir Nagpal
35 Jack Wood
31 Nathan Beaney
1 Charlie Slater
11 Jack Lynch
44 Jai Malhorta
     
Team Name B12/7 Return to Teams
Coach Chris Littlechild 0415 585 027
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 12 Joel Littlechild
25 Charlie Barnett
41 Joshua Dobson
11 William Ferguson
8 Alexander Trichias
35 Orlando Field
40 Sean Withers
     
Team Name B12/8 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Murphy 0425 847 147
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 54 Nicholas Chettle
36 Ashton Gordan
46 Oliver Piplios
39 Devlin Paton-Taualii
38 Deacon Walker
47 Ray Wang
32 Joseph Wang
51 Parthiv Sivakumar