Winter 17 U10 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B10/1 Return to Teams
Coach Frank Kondis 0419 523 913
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 7 Gage Kondis
13 McKenzie Williamson
15 Ryan Morris
44 Zac Disney
6 Archie Morris
21 Damian D'Amico
14 Luke Atacador
34 Aiden Pun
     
Team Name B10/2 Return to Teams
Coach John Michell 03 9729 6838
Team Manager Tanealle Marshall  
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 43 Declan Marshall
31 Cooper Warrin
41 Lucan Negro
15 Costas Bekos
50 Dinil Withana
40 Braydan Mayoh
53 Riley Feenstra
40 Kye Slade
     
Team Name B10/3 Return to Teams
Coach Glen Buccilli 0409 216 418
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 32 Peter Deves
21 Jordan Pasula
8 Jayvel Singh
9 Miller Messina
10 Nicholas Fisher
44 Bailey Lewis
30 Aiden Barker
     
Team Name B10/4 Return to Teams
Coach Ian Whitmore 0435 766 050
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 27 Dylan Karadzhov
25 Owen Dennis
54 Lachie Hall
52 Rohan Rushvic
36 Senula Sududewage
3 Zavier Galucho
12 Charlie Zerella
     
Team Name B10/5 Return to Teams
Coach Adam Leaman 0431 203 174
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 3 Levi Ferdinands
9 Enoch Niranjan
20 Toby Kosterlitz
35 Riley Wood
44 Dylan Leaman
53 Adhithyan Rajiv
2 Chase De Young
1 Archit Kannan
     
Team Name B10/6 Return to Teams
Coach Vince Maida 0417 336 284
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 15 Leobin Clark
23 Flynn Sund
43 Akshay Anand
51 Jarron Berton
4 Cooper Lynch
49 Jake McCorry
     
Team Name B10/7 Return to Teams
Coach Chris O Brien 0421 251 216
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 29 Nevan Kalatawaw
14 Chester Ng
25 Oliver O'Brien
42 Darcy Cai
52 Samuel Mai
19 Jehan Meewathurage
6 Justin Chen
32 Tyler Palmer
     
Team Name B10/8 Return to Teams
Coach Matthew Krawczyk 0416 655 311
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 8 Thomas Krawczyk
39 Shevin Hettiarachchi
28 Diyen Hettiarachchi
2 Victor Romete
52 Samuel Bray
17 Liam Wang
47 Ryan Emanuel
48 Logan Moyle
     
Team Name B10/9 Return to Teams
Coach Lachlan Casey  0435 117 971
Team Manager Mrs Chau  
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 5 Dariel Kusmandono
   
3 Marcus Chen
33 Luke Wang
24 Charli Pringle
18 William Chau
46 Druv Bhatnagar
45 Luke Robin