Summer 2014/15 U18 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6) your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS

Training to commence from Wednesday 5th November, games commencing 8th and 9th November 2014

Click on link back to Sunday Teams




Team Name B18/1 Return to Teams
Coach TBA TBC
Team Manager    
Players & singlet number 23 Xavier McLeod
2 Robert Carmichael
3 Joshua Bulman
34 Coby Wyatt
4 Daniel Jones
44 Leeam Stevens
35 Jack Maida
  Jarran Findlay
     
Team Name B18/2 Return to Teams
Coach Vince Maida 0417 336 284
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue Knox College
Players & singlet number 40 Joshua Coulson
40 Christopher Valentini
   
24 Jack Ryan
42 Lucas Keurntjes
54 Justin Keurntjes
45 Kalanaka Liyanage
42 Michael Johnson
51 Ben Maida
     
Team Name B18/3 Return to Teams
Coach Rob Alty 0434 529 644
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training Time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training Venue Knox College
Players & singlet number    
   
15 Liam Alty
7 Haresh Suganthan
   
14 Ryan Long
25 Paul Tsiounis
22 Alexander Djordjevic
9 Ryan Dean
     
Team Name B18/4 Return to Teams
Coach Justin Walsh 0414 452 458
Team Manager    
Players & singlet number 8 Baherathan Balamaheswaran
51 Marcus Amor
5 Josh Ling
15 Dylan Brady
4 Michael Murphy
   
53 Nicholas Walsh
   
     
Team Name B18/5 Return to Teams
Coach Lisa Williams  
Team Manager    
Players & singlet number 1 Joushua Moore
21 Zachary Thomas
35 Lachlan Pratt
5 Anthony Stoikas
0 Callum Reynolds
45 Sam Evans
6 Callum Benning
0 Connor McCartney
     
Team Name B18/6 Return to Teams
Coach Roshan Sinnan 0434 571 606
Team Manager    
Players & singlet number 33 Ashwin Sinnan
41 Henry Wan
43 Hourthay Sam
22 Cameron Seong
42 Darren Chen
40 Dylan Wreford
30 Isaiah Samuel