Summer 18/19 - U8 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B8/1 Return to Teams
Coach Dwain Scott 0412 470 326
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 2 Reed Johnston
10 Seamus Macgregor
17 Ryan Wilson
25 Darcy Bilston
28 Zane Scott
11 Noah halliwell
35 Luke Wood
43 Reiley Marshall
21 Jack Baulman
     
Team Name B8/2 Return to Teams
Coach Cassie Warrin 0448 627 436
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 0 Jaron Payet
7 Hunter Pugliese
8 James Auld
9 Will Auld
22 Zac Peavey
27 Owen Mangaly
36 Ethan Li
     
Team Name B8/3 Return to Teams
Coach Matthew Krawczyk 0416 655 311
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 3 Lachie Krawczyk
15 Aiden Dempster
19 Dheer Chaudhari
0 James Wood
1 Oliver Tran
37 Tyler Smith
16 Hamish McLean
     
Team Name B8/4 Return to Teams
Coach Conrad Leaman 0487 652 561
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 0 Ethan Han
0 Jack Ottrey
0 Zac Zhang
0 David Xia
6 Ranuga Withana
14 Joshua Reay
33 Ethan Nuttall
35 Nathan Youl
29 Noah Keeler
     
Team Name B8/5 Return to Teams
Coach Olivia Brasher
Priya Anand
0413 354 604
0451 322 267
Team Manager Arlene Hobson  
Training Day Monday 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training time The Knox School
Training venue  
Players & singlet number 0 Nethuka Dayaratne
0 Jeffery Li
0 Mihith Jayasunya
12 Luke Cameron
31 Nathan Hobson
32 Aaron Kim
0 Luke Sun
0 Ethan Rogerson
     
Team Name B8/6 Return to Teams
Coach Christian Holdsworth 0402 127 400
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5.00 pm to 6.00 pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 0 Bailey Holdsworth
0 Lucas O'Brien
0 Nathan Jones
0 Daniel Vivona
0 Tyler Gleeson
0 Matthew Buras
0 Elvis Zheng