Summer 18/19 - U16 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B16/1 Return to Teams
Coach Michell Gubbels 0408 331 251
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 8.30 pm to 9.30 pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 42 Harry Johnson
3 Harvey Meyer
5 Luke Guerra
9 James Borg
30 Sam Sleeman
31 Darcy Watson
     
Team Name B16/2 Return to Teams
Coach Chanuka Kankanmanec 0408 589 887
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7.30 pm to 8.30 pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Dillon McRoberts
8 Liam Trichias
15 Joshua Tang
21 Mitchell Skepper
34 Emmanuel Edwin
44 Conrad Leaman
54 Nathaniel Aruliah
     
Team Name B16/3 Return to Teams
Coach Matthew Tetley 0422 289 744
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 6 Michael Cockburn
17 Brandon Chong
23 Michael Cek
32 Jonathan Jude
49 Jack Tetley
51 Kyle Chow
58 Max Warburton
     
Team Name B16/4 Return to Teams
Coach Stephen Tuohey 0404 050 026
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Zak Poloai
11 Praveen Prakash
12 Taine Bourke
13 Jackson Douglass
19 Daniel Kaye
22 Ryan Kelly
32 Damien Milacki
43 Jacob Tuohey
     
Team Name B16/5 Return to Teams
Coach Emyr Aditya 0403 115 777
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 27 Joshua Tan
28 Dallen Long
29 Vincent Chia
36 Gabriel Aditya
37 John Shin
38 Justin Ong
39 Kunal Varadachari
42 Damon Cho
     
Team Name B16/6 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Murphy 0425 847 147
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 2 Kurt Wenzel
3 Lewis Domingo
10 Aydin Djouma
52 Yevin Karunarathne
57 Jaylan Jiang
   
15 Joshua Morris
Team Name B16/7 Return to Teams
Coach TBA  
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training Time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training Venue The Knox School  
Players and singlet number 0 Matthew Higgins
0 Joshua Waterworth
0 David Jeon
12 Jordan Leong
0 Jiren Loh
16 Thomas Molyneux