Summer 18/19 - U12 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B12/1 Return to Teams
Coach Ray Figg 0448 012 304
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Dylan Nuku
13 McKenzie Williamson
20 Jake Collins
21 Oliver Greeves
23 Christos Bekos
33 Alex Makey
13 Owen Stack
57 Dion Morvan
     
Team Name B12/2 Return to Teams
Coach Damien Morris 0423 021 578
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 6 Archie Morris
14 Luke Atacadoor
14 Noah Stevic
22 Callum Parker
31 Cooper Warrin
50 Dinil Withana
56 Michael Ocean Bailey
60 Cameron White
     
Team Name B12/3 Return to Teams
Coach Glenn Buccilli 0409 216 418
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 9 Miller Messina
15 Costa Bekos
15 Ryan Morris
20 Toby Kosterlitz
21 Jordan Pasula
34 Aiden Pun
36 Senula Sududewage
44 Zac Disney
     
Team Name B12/4 Return to Teams
Coach Aaron Niranjan 0450 650 709
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 5 Mason Lin
44 Bailey Lewis
8 Jayvel Singh
9 Enoch Niranjan
17 Thomas Anderson
26 Jayden Pagdato
30 Aiden Barker
32 Tennyson Leverett
     
Team Name B12/5 Return to Teams
Coach Aaron Meadowes 0434 224 314
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 0 Maxwell Barna
1 Charlie Slater
3 Levi Ferdinands
51 Parthiv Sivakumar
18 Bir Nagpal
27 Dylan Karadzhov
32 Peter Deves
35 Jack Wood
     
Team Name B12/6 Return to Teams
Coach Mark Slade 0418 113 313
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 4 Daly Jeffery
15 Cooper Grima
20 Jayden Grima
40 Kye Slade
5 Mitchell Smith
25 Owen Dennis
40 Sean Withers
0 Lachlan Waelend
     
Team Name B12/7 Return to Teams
Coach Chris Littlechild 0415 585 027
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 5 Dariel Kusmandono
6 Samuel Bray
12 Joel Littlechild
15 Leobin Clark
25 Charlie Barnett
52 Rohan Karanam
43 Akshay Anand
56 Dennis Tan
     
Team Name B12/8 Return to Teams
Coach Adam Leaman 0431 203 174
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 0 Michael Chen
10 Nicholas Fisher
12 Charlie Zerella
35 Riley Wood
41 Lucan Negro
43 Declan Marshall
44 Dylan Leaman
53 Adhithyan Rajiv
     
Team Name B12/9 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Murphy 0425 847 147
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 0 Adem Djouma
0 Matthias Tan
48 Logan Moyle
28 Aidan Perks
47 Ryan Emanuel
54 Lachie Hall
58 Bailey Perks
59 Corey Perks
     
Team Name B12/10 Return to Teams
Coach John Apostolopoulos 0411 448 731
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 0 Derek Li
17 Liam wang
25 Oliver O'Brien
42 Darcy Cai
46 Druv Bhatnagar
48 Darryll Yeo
49 Jake McCorry
10 Jordan Apostolopoulos
57 Janos Choo
     
Team Name B12/11 Return to Teams
Coach Jaydyn Halliwell 0413 023 612
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 0 Rivith Jayasunya
0 Blake Cox
0 Yug Pandya
0 Jared Darren
22 Kenny Chen
24 Gilbert Magart
3 Marcus Chen
52 Samuel Mai
0 Alex Kuo