Summer 18/19 - U10 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B10/1 Return to Teams
Coach John Michel 03 9729 6838
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Cooper Lynch
8 Thomas Krawczyk
16 Ian Li
17 David de Pedro
19 Jehan Meewathurage
24 Jordan Peavey
46 Cristiano Ocean Bailey
     
Team Name B10/2 Return to Teams
Coach Ian Whitmore 0435 766 050
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 29 Boaz Sze
39 Shevin Hettiarachchi
51 Jarron Berton
30 Thinuk Maduwa Guruge
55 Luke Apostolopoulos
0 James Barna
60 Rohan Bowman
     
Team Name B10/3 Return to Teams
Coach Lara Pimblett 0439 033 494
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5.30 pm to 6.30 pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 0 Rohan Shroff
2 Victor Romete
37 Anom Bajracharya
45 Luke Robin
38 Ayan Bajracharya
23 Shaya Esfandiar
50 Issam Martinez-Elsamad
47 Sullivan Newman
     
Team Name B10/4 Return to Teams
Coach Kylie Young 0414 831 537
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 31 Riley Sear
  Tey Nagpal
18 William Chau
27 Nathan Pinto
32 Tyler Palmer
34 Theodore Deves
40 Mason Messina
50 Mitchell Callinan
     
Team Name B10/5 Return to Teams
Coach Rebecca Dutton 0401 630 661
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:00pm to 6:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 7 Blake Dutton
0 Noah Palmer
9 Riley Slaney
13 Benjamin Miller
26 Zac Roszczyk
33 Luke wang
56 Simon Fan
     
Team Name B10/6 Return to Teams
Coach Vince Maida 0417 336 284
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6.30 pm to 7.30 pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 0 Oliver Callaghan
1 David Arul
4 Chris Zhang
41 Aaron Seyed
42 Isaac Green
0 Oscar Collins
0 Mitchell Boog
14 Harry Brock
     
Team Name B10/7 Return to Teams
Coach Krissy Mc Niece
Hayley Evans (Asst)
0412 638 669
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4.30 pm to 5.30 pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 0 Levi Wroe
0 Thomas Qiu
0 Zac warburton
0 Joshua Jeon
0 Ryan Rogerson
0 Lucas Lin
49 Andrew Carter
0 Elliott Eilenberg
48 Reuben Foster