Summer 16/17 U19 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G20/1), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Sunday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/sunday-teams

Team Name B19/1 Return to Teams
Coach David Ridley 0437 751 553
Team Manager    
Training Day  
Training time  
Training venue  
Players & singlet number 16 Jesse Hill
5 Frankie Gargaro
14 Justin Ridley
24 Malik Meunier
31 Jackson Smillie
34 Coby Wyatt
42 Michael Johnson
55 Nicholas Spencer
     
Team Name B19/2 Return to Teams
Coach Lee De Rooy 0435 060 337
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 8 Simar Randhawa
11 Keith Kong
35 Joseph Koocheek
21 Cameron DeRooy
23 Matthew Sharkey
30 Sean Solari
     
Team Name B19/3 Return to Teams
Coach Vince Maida 0417 336284
Team Manager    
Training Day  
Training time  
Training venue  
Players & singlet number 1 Liam Atkinson
20 Ben Maida
13 Kyle Galambos
12 Timothy Bulman
20 Oliver Viergever
24 Nathan Ball
25 Chris Maida
13 Andreas Fittje
     
Team Name B19/4 Return to Teams
Coach Nicle McFarlane  
Team Manager    
Training Day  
Training time  
Training venue  
Players & singlet number 7 Nicholas Sleeman
14 Rhys Tan
31 Cameron Spendlove
20 Aaron Bell
50 Jarrod Lloyd
12 Zachary Pahos
40 Brendan Hulstaert
53 Matthew Leyden
54 Riley Cheslett
     
Team Name B19/5 Return to Teams
Coach TBA  
Team Manager    
Training Day  
Training time  
Training venue  
Players & singlet number 4 Lachlan Casey
5 Josh Ling
22 Corey Lamendola
24 Jesse Dixon
32 Jackson Plant
44 Stefan Van Der Cingel
17 Nihal Varadachari
2 Alex Dean
     
     
Team Name B19/7 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Murphy
Justin Walsh
0425 847147
Team Manager    
Training Day  
Training time  
Training venue  
Players & singlet number 4 Michael Murphy
9 Nicholas Walsh
15 Dylan Brady
16 Ivan Boskovic
15 Riley Brady
51 Marcus Amor
34 Bradley Porcellato
53 Wills Blennerhassett