Summer 16/17 U16 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B16/1 Return to Teams
Coach Simon Wigg 0417 013 580
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 5 Tyrese Meunier
10 Thomas Borg
9 Aaron Niranjan
12 Theodore Raja
44 Jarrod Wigg
12 Dale Steele
42 Harry Johnson
31 Darcy Watson
     
Team Name B16/2 Return to Teams
Coach Matt Shanahan 0419 302534
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 3 Joel Julien
51 Zac Shanahan
35 Yash Aggarwal
8 Noah Anderson
9 Abhay Malik
20 Luke Osborne
21 Yash Doshi
     
Team Name B16/3 Return to Teams
Coach Rod Correra 0437 419 378
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 1 Jake Glazner
25 Christopher Dennis
23 Declan Sund
24 Ryan Zhang
32 Ethan Phang
1 Kyle Tate
13 Kurtis Porcellato
30 Jarroyd Amor
     
Team Name B16/4 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Murphy 0425 847 147
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 43 Samuel Tseng
3 Oscar Kendall
13 Bailey Brincat
   
14 Jarrod Long
0 Ian Lay
15 Ahmar Rehman
     
Team Name B16/5 Return to Teams
Coach Clark McKenzie 0412 039306
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 7 Hayden McKenzie
6 Ron Chen
15 Luka Boskovic
22 Jonathan On
42 Dante Harrower
50 Jack Williamson
0 Samuel Zhang