Summer 16/17 U14 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B14/1 Return to Teams
Coach Joshua Bulman 0435 615 008
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 31 Darcy Watson
42 Harry Johnson
55 Thomas Spencer
9 James Borg
5 Luke Guerra
1 Harvey Meyer
52 Ethan Du Plooy
     
Team Name B14/2 Return to Teams
Coach Vince Maida 0417 336284
Team Manager Rachel Barlow 0433 194 565
Training Day Tuesday
Training time The Knox School
Training venue 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Players & singlet number 41 Sam Collins
44 Heath Disney
15 Joshua Tang
30 Sam Sleeman
   
11 Dominic Qi
8 Liam Trichias
     
Team Name B14/3 Return to Teams
Coach Marcel Ball 0422 961  254
Team Manager Katreen McCoy 0413 712 553
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 7 Koby MCCoy
14 Charlie Stevic
23 Hayden Sund
31 Chamuditha Batugedara
20 Oliver Ball
4 Oscar Barron
45 Shannon Johnson
     
Team Name B14/4 Return to Teams
Coach Liam Atkinson 0468 306 195
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 21 Mitchell Skepper
   
0 Jack Tetley
39 Kunal Varadachari
47 Nishan Sandhu
54 Nathaniel Aruliah
32 Damien Milacki
2 Lachlan Haslam
     
Team Name B14/5 Return to Teams
Coach Darren Cockburn
Michael Johnson
0412 058 104
0456 793 109
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Dillon McRoberts
33 Dillon Reed
22 Mitchell Hare
6 Michael Cockburn
30 Jackson Matic
12 Taine Bourke
2 Kurt Wenzel
5 Bill Kordatos
     
Team Name B14/6 Return to Teams
Coach Adam Leaman 0431 203 174
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 44 Conrad Leaman
28 Dallen Long
17 Brandon Chong
38 Justin Ong
29 Vincent Chia
27 Joshua Tan
37 John Shin
36 Gabriel Aditya
     
Team Name B14/7 Return to Teams
Coach Steven Tuohey 0404 050 026
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 11 Praveen Prakash
43 Jacob Tuohey
13 Jackson Douglass
11 Angus Hardy
22 Ryan Kelly
55 Bobo Xu
4 Zak Poloai
48 Luka Lozo
     
Team Name B14/8 Return to Teams
Coach Mark Cek 0418 145 769
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 14 Alex Statkiewicz
23 Michael Cek
32 Jonathan Jude
35 Micah Derwent
41 Nathan Storie
26 James Rotsikas
19 Daniel Kaye
16 Thomas Molyneux