Summer 16/17 U12 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B12/1 Return to Teams
Coach Simon Grant 0404 130 521
Team Manager Tanneale Marshall 0411 054 931
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 10 Lachlan Dines
34 Oscar Dunn
32 Matthew Figg
50 Ryan Williamson
25 Jaryd Hammant
35 Seth Wanstall
43 Caelin Marshall
55 Kobe McMechan
     
Team Name B12/2 Return to Teams
Coach Daniel Barron 0412 351 131
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 3 Cooper Barron
33 Thomas Reed
24 Jacob Warrin
3 Ezekiel Apostolopoulos
30 Adrian D'Amico
52 Bailey Shelton
42 Logan Von Hesse
40 Corey Bourke
     
Team Name B12/3 Return to Teams
Coach Anthony Tuohey 0407 037 366
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 6 Anakin Slade
8 Jett Kondis
7 Brayden Clay
42 Joel Drummond
15 Joshua Tuohey
23 Harrison Congreve
16 Jarrod Diedrich
28 Shaalev Ryan
     
Team Name B12/4 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Cameron 0408 775747
Team Manager Dean Messina 0419 314 885
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 45 Logan Dutton
1 Edan Messina
2 Max Chen
34 Dominic Chen
41 Declan Negro
51 Samuel Zerella
44 Santhosh Prakash
23 Thomas Cek
     
Team Name B12/5 Return to Teams
Coach Matt Brasher 0411 012 727
Team Manager Matt Hunter 0404 999 803
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 8 Patrick Brasher
14 James Hunter
1 Jake Ferrall
50 Matthew Richards
10 Miles Barber
9 Jordan Brincat
1 Jack Nguyen
20 Ollie Kosterlitz
     
Team Name B12/6 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Murphy
Jacob Verhallen
0425 847147
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 24 Benjamin Pringle
31 Nathan Beaney
41 Joshua Dobson
55 Jacob Ng
11 William Ferguson
44 Blake Leaman
35 Orlando Field
     
Team Name B12/7 Return to Teams
Coach Mark Hayes 0407 758875
Team Manager Raelene Trichias 0403 310 606
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 19 Mach Yout
0 Deacon Walker
18 Jensen LLoyd
0 Hritik Pala
0 Devlin Paton-Taualii
8 Alexander Trichias
9 Liam Slaney
2 Benjamin Haslam