Summer 16/17 U10 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B10/1 Return to Teams
Coach Frank Kondis 0419 523 913
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Dylan Nuku
13 McKenzie Williamson
20 Jake Collins
21 Oliver Greeves
33 Alex Makey
15 Ryan Morris
44 Zac Disney
7 Gage Kondis
     
Team Name B10/2 Return to Teams
Coach John Michell 03 9729 6838
Team Manager Anne LePage 0409 864 714
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 5 Brady Reid
11 Jack Le Page
21 Damian D'Amico
22 Callum Parker
23 Christos Bekos
6 Archie Morris
14 Noah Stevic
34 Aiden Pun
     
Team Name B10/3 Return to Teams
Coach Ian Whitmore 0435 766 050
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 8 Luke Atacador
2 Kai de Young
15 Cooper Grima
20 Jayden Grima
52 Logan Shelton
32 Tennyson Leverett
18 Bir Nagpal
35 Jack Wood
     
Team Name B10/4 Return to Teams
Coach Aaron Meadows 0434 224 314
Team Manager Tara Fittal 0423 012 257
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 1 Charlie Slater
40 Braydan Mayoh
4 Kobi Bird
11 Jack Lynch
32 Peter Deves
5 Declan Hussey
9 Miller Messina
50 Dinil Withana
     
Team Name B10/5 Return to Teams
Coach Kieran Warrin 0412 612 117
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 43 Declan Marshall
15 Costas Bekos
31 Cooper Warrin
41 Lucan Negro
44 Bailey Lewis
30 Aiden Barker
40 Kye Slade
53 Riley Feenstra
     
Team Name B10/6 Return to Teams
Coach Chris Littlechild 0415 585027
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 10 Eric He
12 Joel Littlechild
15 Jonathan Tang
21 Jordan Pasula
25 Charlie Barnett
40 Sean Withers
54 Lachie Hall
45 Jack Johnson
     
Team Name B10/7 Return to Teams
Coach Adam Leaman 0431 203 174
Team Manager Kerri Fisher  
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 3 Levi Ferdinands
12 Charlie Zerella
9 Enoch Niranjan
10 Nicholas Fisher
35 Riley Wood
53 Adhithyan Rajiv
20 Toby Kosterlitz
44 Dylan Leaman
     
Team Name B10/8 Return to Teams
Coach Phoebe DuPlooy 0477 823 649
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 11 Lehan Pang
15 Leobin Clark
23 Flynn Sund
24 Heshan Siriwardana
43 Akshay Anand
8 Jayvel Singh
0 Rohan Karanam
1 Archit Kannan
     
Team Name B10/9 Return to Teams
Coach Chris O'Brien 0421 251 216
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 14 Chester Ng
25 Oliver O'Brien
0 Darcy Cai
3 Marcus Chen
52 Samuel Mai
2 Chase De Young
27 Dylan Karadzhov
0 Nevan Kalatawawa
     
Team Name B10/10 Return to Teams
Coach Lachlan Casey 0435 117 971
Team Manager Meagan Dennis 0435 090 612
Training Day Monday
Training time 4:30pm to 5:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 35 Noah Derwent
0 Samuel Bray
25 Owen Dennis
5 Dariel Kusmandono
0 Senula Sududewage
0 Jordan Ong
26 Zachary Davy
0 Liam Wang