Summer 15 -16 U16 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B16/1 Return to Teams
Coach Josh Bulman 0435 615 008
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 12 Timothy Bulman
0 Chris Maida
3 Joel Julien
15 Jacob Verhallen
24 Nathan Ball
55 Nicholas Spencer
6 Adam Flanagan
     
Team Name B16/2 Return to Teams
Coach Stefan Pahos 0424 897 966
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 12 Zachary Pahos
53 Matthew Leyden
54 Riley Cheslett
10 Ben Wolnarek
11 Thomas Wolnarek
34 Brandon Lamanna
   
   
     
Team Name B16/3 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Cameron 0408 775 747
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 22 Corey Lamendola
4 Lachlan Casey
0 Ivan Boskovic
7 Nicholas Sleeman
33 Bailey Marshall
0 Luka Boskovic
0 Tom Stanikowski
   
     
Team Name B16/4 Return to Teams
Coach Peter Murphy 0425 847 147
Team Manager    
Training Day Thursday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 25 Riley Brady
24 Jesse Dixon
0 Kyle Tate
32 Jackson Plant
23 Harrison Montalto
TBA Josh Wallinger
   
   
     
Team Name B16/5 Return to Teams
Coach Nader Gayed 0433 100 132
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 8:30pm to 9:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 0 Kurtis Porcellato
0 Lachlan Gayed
50 Jack Williamson
41 Lachlan Christiana
30 Jarroyd Amor
55 Jackson Watkins
11 Corey Robertson