Summer 15 -16 U14 Girls

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name G14/1 Return to Teams
Coach Adrian Sheehy 0422 187 057
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 4 Charlise Dunn
11 Grace Gargaro
12 Matilda Hardy
14 Lauren Guerra
21 Jenna Anderson
24 Bethany Campbell
32 Zoe Haritos
13 Clare Mullins
     
Team Name G14/2 Return to Teams
Coach Jamie Carr 0418 388 952
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 6 Natasha Hans
0 Tamara Stocks
10 Keely Magrath
2 Jordan Ross
55 Lauren Kelly
0 Jorja Alexander
23 Georgia Campbell
30 Alexandra Radford
     
Team Name G14/3 Return to Teams
Coach David Vosti 0412 494 939
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 51 Kellie Tsiounis
31 Cassandra Warrin
50 Sarah Weaver
15 Hayley Diedrich
0 Allie Watson
42 Elissa Lee
20 Keeley Bakes
5 Paige Stevens
     
Team Name G14/4 Return to Teams
Coach Craig Thompson 0488 943 009
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 8 Zara Hannigan
9 Zoe Barron
45 Charley Morris
30 Hannah McKnight
12 Hailee Bourke
44 Taylor Prentice
35 Maddison Dods
25 Georgia Walker
     
Team Name G14/5 Return to Teams
Coach Damien Morris 0423 021 578
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 3 Elisabeth Lantouris
12 Hayley Friend
22 Tara Hare
25 Zoe Lynch
9 Mia Dougan
7 Eliza Coburn
8 Hayley Woodward
4 Teresa Floros
     
Team Name G14/6 Return to Teams
Coach Matt Brasher 0411 012 727
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 7:30pm to 8:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 21 Olivia Brasher
0 Struthikah Satheesan
33 Hayley Chandrasena
42 Estelle Ohia
13 Priya Anand
22 Hannah Etheredge
41 Brooke Christiana
0 Amrita Choudhury
     
Team Name G14/7 Return to Teams
Coach Chris Littlechild 0415 585 027
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 12 Maddison Littlechild
3 Mia Thomas
34 Alice Richards
1 Molly Ferrall
55 Molly Barnett
0 Erica Di Pierro
35 Aaliyah Wanstall
TBA Brie Fleming