Summer 15 -16 U12 Boys

Please ensure you (or your parents) make contact with your coach prior to the first scheduled training session.

All teams must have a nominated Team Manager by Round 2.  Please email Team Manager details including Team Name (i.e. G12/6), your name, email address and mobile number to info@waspsbb.com.au

Good luck for the season and GO WASPS.

Click on this link to go back to Saturday teams @ http://www.waspsbb.com.au/saturday-teams

Team Name B12/1 Return to Teams
Coach Krissy McNiece
Asst - Dale Steele
0412 638 669
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 9 James Borg
10 Lachlan Dines
34 Oscar Dunn
25 Riley Frith
5 Luke Guerra
7 Koby McCoy
30 Sam Sleeman
0 Harvey Meyer
     
Team Name B12/2 Return to Teams
Coach Matthew Sund 0448 016 976
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:30pm to 7:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 4 Oscar Barron
52 Ethan Du Plooy
14 Charlie Stevic
23 Hayden Sund
25 Jaryd Hammant
44 Conrad Leaman
3 Ezekiel Apostolopoulos
     
Team Name B12/3 Return to Teams
Coach Darren Cockburn 0412 058 104
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 6:00pm to 7:00pm
Training venue State Basketball Centre
Players & singlet number 6 Michael Cockburn
51 Josiah Nixanto
33 Thomas Reed
11 Praveen Prakash
50 Ryan Williamson
5 Bill Kordatos
32 Damien Milacki
     
Team Name B12/4 Return to Teams
Coach Anthony Tuohey 0407 037 366
Team Manager    
Training Day Tuesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue Waverley Christian College
Players & singlet number 23 Harrison Congreve
15 Joshua Tuohey
6 Anakin Slade
0 Luke Sutherland
7 Brayden Clay
35 Seth Wanstall
43 Jacob Tuohey
0 Jackson Douglas
     
Team Name B12/5 Return to Teams
Coach Michael Johnson 0456 793 109
Team Manager    
Training Day Monday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 1 Edan Messina
0 Zak Poloai
2 Kurt Wenzel
32 Jonathan Jude
34 Dominic Chen
12 Taine Bourke
0 Jackson Matic
22 Ryan Kelly
     
Team Name B12/6 Return to Teams
Coach Caleb Mangalon 0423 044 554
Team Manager    
Training Day Wednesday
Training time 5:30pm to 6:30pm
Training venue The Knox School
Players & singlet number 23 Lucas Mangalon
1 Jack Nguyen
32 Joseph Wang
53 Harishan Rajiv
0 Benjamin Pringle
0 Joshua Morris
42 Logan Von Hesse
9 Jordan Brincat